LibGuides: Turnstone Press fonds: MSS 118 (A.06-38): Alphabetical order

Turnstone Press:

An Inventory of Turnstone Press Records at the University of Manitoba Archives & Special Collections

Inventory prepared by Michelle Rydz and Vladimira Zvonik
University of Manitoba Archives & Special Collections,
Winnipeg, Manitoba
(2006)

Finding aid encoded by Vladimira Zvonik (2006)
Finding aid written in English.

Table of Contents

Collection Summary

Administrative History of Turnstone Press

Scope and Contents of the Records

Restrictions on Access

Custodial History

Other Finding Aids

Detailed Description of the Collection

Manuscripts and Correspondence 1983-2006

Books 1979 - 2006

Collection Summary

Repository:
University of Manitoba Archives & Special Collections,
Winnipeg, Manitoba

Creator:
Turnstone Press

Title:
Turnstone Press fonds

Dates:
1979-2006
Quantity:
21 m of textual records

Identification:
Mss 118 (A.06-38)

English

Return to Top

Administrative History of Turnstone Press

Turnstone Press was founded in Winnipeg in 1975 by Dennis Cooley and Wayne Tefs as a non profit press to encourage the writing and reading of poetry in western Canada. Among the first artists to have their work published through Turnstone were Robert Kroetsch (Seed Catalogue, 1977), Miriam Waddington (Mister Never, c1978), Ralph Gustafson (Soviet Poems, c1978), and Tom Wayman (A Planet Mostly Sea, 1979). Turnstone is supported in part by the Manitoba Arts Council and for years was located at St. John's College on the University of Manitoba Campus.

Return to Top

Scope and Contents of the Records

The collection consists of literary records (1979-2006) of 250 titles (manuscripts, correspondence, and books). There are arranged in alphabetical order by authors' last name. The fonds also consists of correspondence: Financial records (1983-1988); Rejection letters (1984-1998); and Promotional materials (1980's/90').

Return to Top

Arrangement of the Papers

This collection is arranged into two series

1. Manuscripts & Correspondence
2. Books

Return to Top

Restrictions on Access

No restrictions on access

Return to Top

Custodial History

The fonds was donated to the Archives & Special Collections by Turnstone Press in 1990, 1991, and 2006

Return to Top

Other Finding Aids

Accessions 1990, 1991

Return to Top

Detailed Description of the Collection

Manuscripts and Correspondence [1983-2006]

Author Last	Author First	Title	Year Pub.	Box #
Amprimoz	Alexandre	Hard Confessions	1987	27
Anderson	Lil	Beavers Eh to Bea	2000	45
Annandale	David	Kornukopia	2004	69
Annandale	David	Crown Fire	2002	9
Arngrimsson	Gudjon	Nyja Island	2000	17

Babiak	Todd	Choke Hold	2000	54
Baillie	Martha	Madame Balashovskaya's Apt	1999	69
Baillie	Martha	My Sister, Esther	1995	21
Banting	Pamela	Body, Inc	1995	64
Barry	D.A.	Polar Circus	2001
Bayne	Al	Bugs, Sweat, and Fears	1999	2
Beach	Kimmy	Nice Day for Murder	2001	31
Beach	Kimmy	Fake Paul	2005	29
Beach	Kimmy	Alarum Within	2003	22
Benstead	Steve	Driving Blind	1998	16

Bergen	David	Sitting Opposite my Brother	1993	55
Berkout	Nina	Pas de Deux	2006	59
Berry	Michelle	How to Get There from Here	1997	37
Birdsell	Sandra	Ladies of the House	1985	28,36,48
Birdsell	Sandra	Agassiz Stories		37
Bitney	Kate	Heart andStone	1989	46
Blicq	Andrew	People of the Interlake		46
Block	Laurie	Governing Bodies	1987	36
Bouzane	Lillian	In the hands of the living god	1999	24
Brandt	Di	Jerusalem,. Beloved	1996	48

Brandt	Di	Agnes in the sky	1997	67
Brandt	Di	Questions I asked my mother	1996	37
Brask	Per	Power/lessness	1987	16
Braun	Lois	Montreal Cats	1995	69
Braun	Lois	Stone Watermelon	1990	27
Braun	Lois	Pumpkin Eaters	1990	26
Brickman	Julie	What Birds Can Only Whisper	1997	6
Bruce	Todd	Rhapsody in D	1997	48
Bruce	Todd	Jiggers	1993	49
Bryson	Michael	13 Shades of Black & White	1999	44
Budde	Robert	Traffick	1999	6
Budde	Robert	Catch as Catch	1994	16
Burles	Heather	Smouldering Incense, Hammered Brass	1999	45
Burns	Mary	Flashing Yellow	2001	70

Chaput	Simone	Santiago	2004	53
Connelly	Karen	Grace and Poison	2001	30
Connelly	Karen	One Room in a Castle	1995	63
Connelly	Karen	Touch the Dragon	1998	51, 55
Cook	Meira	A Fine Grammar of Bones	1993	51
Cooper-Posey	Tracy	The Case of the Reluctant Agent	2001	41
Cooper-Posey	Tracy	Chronicles of the Lost Years	1999	6
Coughlin	Eileen	Dying by Degrees	2000	23
Cowie	Victor	Magic Trumpet	1984	37
Cuthbert	Laura	When it Rains	2002	19
Cutler	Laura	This Side of Bonkers	2005	35

Davey	Frank	Louis Riel Organ & Piano	1985	56
Davey	Frank	Reading Canadian Reading	1988	2
Dudley	Karen	The Red Heron	1999	41
Dudley	Karen	Macaws of Death	2002	3
Dudley	Karen	Hoot to Kill	2003	62
Dueck	Nathan	Kings(mere)	2004	53
Duncan	Garth	Ever expanding universe	1987	16
Duncan	Mark	Section Lines	1997	10
Dwyer	Maggie	Misplaced Love	2001	44

Eason	Bruce	Black Tulips	1991	52
Eriksson	Ann	Decomposing Maggie	2003	53
Evans	Leef	Thrum	1995	68

Francis	Marvin	City Treaty	2002	24,68
Frayne	Heather	Last Night's Dream	2000	54
Friesen	Patrick	Blasphemer's Wheel	1994	1
Friesen	Patrick	Flicker and Hawk	1987	16
Friesen	Patrick	Unearthly Horses	1984	46

Garfinkel	Jonathan	Glass Psalms	2005	53
Geddes	John	The Sundog Season	2005	35
Geddes	Gary	Girl by the Water	1994	62
Gordon	Sarah	Rapture Red and Smoke Grey	2003	18
Gough	Laurie	Island of the Human Heart	1998	21
Grayson	Patti	Core Samples	2004	35
Gudmundsson	Bodvar	Where the Winds Dwell		17
Gunnars	Kristjana	Crossing the river	1988	2
Gunnars	Kristjana	Unexpected Fictions	1989	45
Gunnars	Kristjana	Carnival of Longing	1989	47

Haas	Maara	Why isn't everybody dancing	1990	3, 68
Hadley	Rob	Bad Press	2000	44
Hawley	Helen	Grasshopper	1984	36
Henderson/Sonik	Fresh	Blood	1998	21
Hetherington	Michael	Late Night Caller	2003	61
Hill	Lawrence	Some Great Thing	1993	42
Holdstock	Pauline	Swimming from the Flames	1990	38
Holeman	Linda	Flying to Yellow	1996	43
Honnet	Jacqueline	Limbo	2005	35
Hoogland	Cynthia	Wire thin bride	1990	68

Horner	Jan	Elizabeth Went West	1998	51
Horner	Jan	Recent Mistakes	1988	10
Horodyski	Mary	mr spock do you read me?	1986	55
Hull	Maureen	Righteous Living	1999	62
Hunter	Catherine	Where Shadows Burn	1999	44
Hunter	Catherine	Dead of Midnight	2001	34
Hunter	Catherine	Lunar Wake	1998	16
Hunter	Kendall	Black Taxi	1996	23
Hutchison	Sandra	Chinese Brushstrokes	1996	50
Hutchison	James	Thin Poems	1986	55

Jason

Victoria

Kabloona in the Yellow Kayak

1995

29

Keahey	Deborah	Waking Blood	2000	2
Kidd	Monica	Beatrice	2001	22
Klassen	Sarah	The Peony Season	2000	23
Klassen	Sarah	Journey to Yalta	1988	36
Kosar	Richelle	The Drum King	1998	6
Kroetsch	Robert	Seed Catalogue	1986
Krotz	Larry	Shutter Speed	1988	47
Krotz	Larry	Royal Visits	1984	47
Kwa	Lydia	This Place Called Absence	2000	8

Legris	Sylvia	Circuitry of Veins	1996	16,24
Legris	Sylvia	Dysrythmic Sky	Withdrawn	22
Legris	Sylvia	Iridium Seeds	1998	51
Lenoski	Daniel	A/long Prairie Lines	1989	32,50
Lush	Laura	Going to the Zoo	2002	18,25

MacDonald	Janice	The Monitor	2003	5,30
MacDonald	Janice	Sticks and Stones	2003	68
MacDonald	Tanis	Fortune	2003	18
MacDonald	Jake	Lakes, Lures, and Lodges	1993	15
MacDonald	Jake	Raised by the River	1992	25
MacGregor	Susan	Divine Realms	1998	69
Mandel	Eli	Family Romance	1986	11
Martens	Oscar	The Girl with the Full Figure	2002	7
McInnis	Nadine	Poetics of Desire	1994	15
McLeod	Heather	Burden of Snow	2004	18
Melnyk	Doug	Naked Croquet	1987	11
Miki	Roy	Saving Face	1992	8
Moss	John	Paradox of Meaning	1999	41
Muir	Fran	A Line Below the Skin	2001	30

Noyes

Steve

Backing into Heaven

1986

48

Oberman	Sheldon	This Business with Elijah	1993	50
Oberman	Sheldon	The Folk Festival Book		56
O'Connell	Patrick	Falling in Place	1993	55
O'Connell	Patrick	Hoping for angels	1990	38,68
Oliphant	Betty	Miss O: My Life in Dance	1996	4
Olito	Jennifer	Section Lines: Teachers guide		68
Olito	Michael	Atli's Tale	1996	43
O'Neill	John	Animal Walk	1988	45

Parkin	Andrew	Dancers in a Web	1991	37
Poetker	Audrey	Making Strange to Yourself		51
Poetker	Audrey	I sing for my dead in German	1984	1
Poetker	Audrey	Standing all the night through	1992	2
Pope	Al	Bad Latitudes	2002	58
Preston	Alison	A Blue and Golden Year	1997	42

Quaife	Darlene Barry	Days and Nights on the Amazon	1994	49
Quaife	Darlene Barry	Bone Bird	1990	31

Reimer	Doug	Older than Ravens	1989	10
Reimer	Doug	Surplus	2002	9
Riches	Brenda	Something to Madden the Moon	1991	24,56
Robillard	Leo Brent	Leaving Wyoming	2004	59
Ryga	George	Portrait/Letter	1986	46,56

Sarsfield	Pete	Running with the Caribou	1988	32
Sarsfield	Pete	Hollow Water	2000	31
Scarsbrook	Richard	Destiny's Telescope	2006	59
Schnitzer	Deborah	Loving Gertrude Stein	2004	54
Schott	Barb	Waterlily Pickers	1988	48
Seddon	Dale	The Fat Knight		63
Sherrett	James	Up in Ontario	2003	61
Smith	Steven Ross	Fluttertongue 3: Disarray	2005	58
Smyth	Jacqui	No Fixed Admission	1985	10,48
Sproxton	Birk	The Red-Headed Woman with the Black Black Heart	1997	66
Sproxton	Birk	Headframe:	1986	8,48
Sproxton	Birk	Trace	1988
St. Jacques	Jacqueline	Tongue tied	1987	16
Steele	Melissa	Donut Shop Lovers	1999	22
Stubbs	Andrew	Myth, Origins, Magic	1993	28
Stubbs	Lewis	Shoestring Glory		62
Sweatman	Margaret	Fox	1994	55, 61
Sweatman	Margaret	Sam and Angie	1996	48
Sweatman	Margaret	Private Property	1988	48

Taskans	Andris	Jukebox Junkie	1987	16
Thorkelsson	et al	The Unwilling Bestiary	1998	15
Toews	Miriam	Summer of my Amazing Luck	1999	36

Ursell

Geoffrey

Lookout Tower

1989

66

Van Rooy	Michael	Ordinary Decent Criminal	2005	70
Vinz/Williamson		Beyond Borders	1992	49

Wah	Fred	Waiting for Saskatchewan	1995	55
Wall	Katherine	Without Benefit of Words	1991	7
Walsh	Meeka	Ordinary Magic	1989	46
Waltner-Toews	David	Endangered Species	1988	36
Warhaft	Diane	Dining Out		30
Wayman	Tom	A Planet Mostly Sea	1979
Weier	John	Stand the Sacred Tree	2004	54
Weier	John	Marshwalker	1998	16
Weier	John	After the Revolution	1986	55
Weier	John	Ride the Blue Roan	1988	36
Wharton	Calvin	Three Songs for Hank Willliams	2002	49,61
White	Calvin	We Run Faster with the Deer	2001	66
Wiebe	Armin	The Salvation of Yasch Siemens	2004	38,68
Wiebe	Armin	Tatsea	2003	32,45
Wiebe	Armin	Murder in Gutenthal	1993	14
Wiebe	Armin	Second Coming of Yeatt Shpanst	1995	67
Williamson	Dave	Accountable Advances	1994	15
Williamson	Janice	Tell Tale Signs	1991	38
Wilson	Alan	Animate Objects	1995	16
Witman	Kristen	Stone Boat	2004	26

Zurzolo	Anna	Bread, Wine and Angels	1997	5
		Touch the Dragon: Teachers' Guide
		Ethnic Winnipeg 1

Financial records	Box #33,39,40,64	1983 - 1988
Rejection letters	Box # 13, 33, 65	1984-1998
Promotional materials	Box # 43	1980s/90s

Return to Top

Books 1979 - 2006

Author Last	Author First	Title	Year Pub.	Box#
Adamson	Arthur	Passages of Winter	1981	60
Amprimoz	Alexandre	Hard Confessions	1987	60
Anderson	Lil	Beavers Eh to Bea	2000	60
Annandale	David	Kornukopia	2004	60
Annandale	David	Crown Fire	2002	60
Arnason	David	The Demon Lover	2002	12
Arnason	David	If Pigs Could Fly	1995	12
Arnason	David	The Dragon and the Dry Goods Princess	1994	12
Arnason	David	Skrag	1987	12
Arngrimsson	Gudjon	Nyja Island	2000	12

Babiak	Todd	Choke Hold	2000	60
Baillie	Martha	Madame Balashovskaya's Apt	1999	12
Baillie	Martha	My Sister, Esther	1995	60
Banting	Pamela	Body, Inc	1995	60
Barber	Douglas	Shorelines	1979	60
Barry	D.A.	Polar Circus	2001	60
Bayne	Al	Bugs, Sweat, and Fears	1999	60
Beach	Kimmy	Nice Day for Murder	2001	60
Beach	Kimmy	Fake Paul	2005	60
Beach	Kimmy	Alarum Within	2003	60

Benstead	Steve	Driving Blind	1998	60
Bergen	David	Sitting Opposite my Brother	1993	12
Berkout	Nina	Pas de Deux	2006	57
Berry	Michelle	How to Get There from Here	1997	60
Birdsell	Sandra	Agassiz Stories		57
Bitney	Kate	Heart and Stone	1989	12
Bitney	Kate	While you were out	1980	60
Blicq	Andrew	People of the Interlake		12
Bouzane	Lillian	In the hands of the living god	1999	60
Brandt	Di	Jerusalem,. Beloved	1996	60

Brandt	Di	Agnes in the sky	1997	60
Brandt	Di	Questions I asked my mother	1996	60
Brask	Per	power/lessness	1987	12
Braun	Lois	Montreal Cats	1995	60
Braun	Lois	Stone Watermelon	1990	60
Braun	Lois	Pumpkin Eaters	1990	60
Brickman	Julie	What Birds Can Only Whisper	1997	60
Bruce	Todd	Rhapsody in D	1997	60
Bruce	Todd	Jiggers	1993	60
Bryson	Michael	13 Shades of Black & White	1999	60
Budde	Robert	traffick	1999	60
Budde	Robert	Catch as Catch	1994	60
Burles	Heather	Smouldering Incense, Hammered Brass	1999	60
Burns	Mary	Flashing Yellow	2001	60

Chaput	Simone	Santiago	2004	60
Connelly	Karen	Grace and Poison	2001	60
Connelly	Karen	One Room in a Castle	1995	60
Cook	Meira	A Fine Grammar of Bones	1993	60
Cooley	Dennis	Irene	2000	12
Cooley	Dennis	Inscriptions	1992	12
Cooley	Dennis	Seeing Red	2003	12
Cooley	Dennis	The Vernacular Muse	1986	12
Cooley	Dennis	this only home	1987	12
Cooper-Posey	Tracy	The Case of the Reluctant Agent	2001	60
Cooper-Posey	Tracy	Chronicles of the Lost Years	1999	60
Coughlin	Eileen	Dying by Degrees	2000	60
Cuthbert	Laura	When it Rains	2002	60
Cutler	Laura	This Side of Bonkers	2005	60

Davey	Frank	Louis Riel Organ & Piano	1985	60
Davey	Frank	Reading Canadian Reading	1988	60
Davey	Frank	Surviving the paraphrase	1986	60
Dudley	Karen	Macaws of Death	2002	12
Dudley	Karen	Hoot to Kill	2003	60
Dueck	Nathan	Kings(mere)	2004	12
Duncan	Garth	Ever expanding universe	1987	60
Duncan	Mark	Section Lines	1997	60
Dwyer	Maggie	Misplaced Love	2001	60
Dyck	E.F.	Mossbank Canon	1982	60

Eason	Bruce	Black Tulips	1991	60
Evans	Leef	Thrum	1995	60

Francis	Marvin	City Treaty	2002	60
Friesen	Patrick	Blasphemer's Wheel	1994	12
Friesen	Patrick	Flicker and Hawk	1987	20
Friesen	Patrick	You don't get to be a saint	1992	20
Friesen	Patrick	The shunning	1980	20

Garfinkel	Jonathan	Glass Psalms	2005	20
Geddes	John	The Sundog Season	2005	20
Geddes	Gary	Girl by the Water	1994	19
Gough	Laurie	Island of the Human Heart	1998	19
Gould	John	Kilter: 55 Fictions	2003	20
Grace	Gregory	The Man with the Styrofoam Head	1979	20
Grayson	Patti	Core Samples	2004	20
Gudmundsson	Bodvar	Where the Winds Dwell		20
Gunnars	Kristjana	Crossing the river	1988	57
Gunnars	Kristjana	Unexpected Fictions	1989	20
Gunnars	Kristjanna	Settlement poems	1980	19
Gunning	Margaret	Mallory	2005	19
Gustafson	Ralph	Soviet Poems	1978	19

Haas	Maara	Why isn't everybody dancing	1990	20
Hadley	Rob	Bad Press	2000	57
Hawley	Helen	Grasshopper	1984	20
Helwig	Maggie	Walking through fire	1981	19
Henderson/Sonik		Fresh Blood	1998	20
Hetherington	Michael	Late Night Caller	2003	20
Hill	Lawrence	Some Great Thing	1993	20
Holdstock	Pauline	Swimming from the Flames	1990	20
Holeman	Linda	Flying to Yellow	1996	20
Hoogland	Cynthia	Wire thin bride	1990	20

Horner	Jan	Elizabeth Went West	1998	19
Horner	Jan	Recent Mistakes	1988	19
Horodyski	Mary	mr spock do you read me?	1986	20
Hughes	Ken	Contemporary MB Writers	1990	19
Hull	Maureen	Righteous Living	1999	19
Hunter	Catherine	Where Shadows Burn	1999	20
Hunter	Catherine	Lunar Wake	1998	20
Hunter	Kendall	Black Taxi	1996	20
Hutchison	Sandra	Chinese Brushstrokes	1996	20

Jason

Victoria

Kabloona in the Yellow Kayak

1995

19

Keahey	Deborah	Waking Blood	2000	20
Kidd	Monica	Beatrice	2001	19
Klassen	Sarah	The Peony Season	2000	20
Kosar	Richelle	The Drum King	1998	20
Kroetsch	Robert	Seed Catalogue	1986	19
Krotz	Larry	Shutter Speed	1988	19
Krotz	Larry	Royal Visits	1984	56
Kwa	Lydia	This Place Called Absence	2000	19

Lane & Uher	Patrick & Lorna	No Longer Two People	1981	19
Legris	Sylvia	Circuitry of Veins	1996	20
Legris	Sylvia	Iridium Seeds	1998	20
Lenoski	Daniel	A/long Prairie Lines	1989	20
Lush	Laura	Going to the Zoo	2002	20

MacDonald	Janice	The Monitor	2003	20
MacDonald	Tanis	Fortune	2003	20
MacDonald	Jake	Lakes, Lures, and Lodges	1993	19
Macdonald	Jake	Raised by the River	1992	20
MacGregor	Susan	Divine Realms	1998	20
Mandel	Eli	Family Romance	1986	12
Martens	Oscar	The Girl with the Full Figure	2002	19
McInnis	Nadine	Poetics of Desire	1994	19
McLauchlan	Laura	Lacuna	1980	19
McLeod	Heather	Burden of Snow	2004	20
McRobbie	Kenneth	First Ghost to Canada	1979	19
Melnyk	Doug	Naked Croquet	1987	57
Miki	Roy	Saving Face	1992	57
Moss	John	Paradox of Meaning	1999	57
Muir	Fran	A Line Below the Skin	2001	57

Noyes

Steve

Backing into Heaven

1986

57

Oberman	Sheldon	The Folk Festival Book		56
Oliphant	Betty	Miss O: My Life in Dance	1996	56
Olito	Michael	Atli's Tale	1996	56
O'Neill	John	Animal Walk	1988	56

Parkin	Andrew	Dancers in a Web	1991	56
Poetker	Audrey	Making Strange to Yourself		56
Poetker	Audrey	I sing for my dead in German	1984
Pope	Al	Bad Latitudes	2002	56
Preston	Alison	A Blue and Golden Year	1997	12

Quaife Darlene

Barry

Days and Nights on the Amazon

1994

56

Rashley	R.E.	Rock Painter	1978	19
Reimer	Doug	Older than Ravens	1989	56
Reimer	Doug	Surplus	2002	56
Riches	Brenda	Something to Madden the Moon	1991	57
Robillard	Leo	Brent Leaving Wyoming	2004	57
Ryga	George	Two Plays	1982	57

Sarsfield	Pete	Running with the Caribou	1988	57
Sarsfield	Pete	Hollow Water	2000	57
Scarsbrook	Richard	Destiny's Telescope	2006	12
Schnitzer	Deborah	Loving Gertrude Stein	2004	57
Schott	Barb	Waterlily Pickers	1988	12
Sherrett	James	Up in Ontario	2003	57
Silver	Alf	Thimblerig	1981	57
Smith	Steven	Ross Fluttertongue 3: Disarray	2005	57
Smith	Doug	Best Possible Face	1986
Sproxton	Birk	The Red-Headed Woman with the Black Black Heart	1997	57

Sproxton	Birk	Headframe:	1986	57
Sproxton	Birk	Trace	1988	57
St. Jacques	Jacqueline	tongue tied	1987	12
Steele	Melissa	Donut Shop Lovers	1999	57
Stubbs	Andrew	Myth, Origins, Magic	1993	57
Suknaski	Andrew	Montage for an interstellar cry	1982	57
Sweatman	Margaret	Fox	1994	57
Sweatman	Margaret	Sam and Angie	1996	12

Taskans	Andris	Jukebox Junkie	1987	12
Tefs	Wayne	Moon Lake	2000	57
Tefs	Wayne	4x4	2004	57
Tefs	Wayne	The Canasta Players	1990	57
Tefs	Wayne	Home Free	1997	57
Tefs	Wayne	Rollercoaster	2002	57
Tefs	Wayne	Hearts Wild	1993	57
Tefs	Wayne	The Cartier Street Contract	1985	57
Tefs	Wayne	Made in Manitoba	1990
Tefs	Wayne	Figures on a Wharf	1983
Tefs	Wayne	Due West	1996	20
Tefs	Wayne	Made in Manitoba	1990	20
Tefs	Wayne	Figures on a Wharf	1983	20
Thorkelsson	et al	The Unwilling Bestiary	1998	19
Toews	Miriam	Summer of my Amazing Luck	1999	56
Turner	Gordon	No Country for White Men	1979	57

Upward	Ed	Pastoral Madness	1981	57
Ursell	Geoffrey	Lookout Tower	1989	57

Van Rooy	Michael	Ordinary Decent Criminal	2005	12
Vinz/Williamson		Beyond Borders	1992	56

Wah	Fred	Waiting for Saskatchewan	1995	12
Wall	Katherine	Without Benefit of Words	1991	57
Walsh	Meeka	Ordinary Magic	1989	57
Waltner-Toews	David	Endangered Species	1988	57
Wayman	Tom	A Planet Mostly Sea	1979	56
Weier	John	Stand the Sacred Tree	2004	12
Weier	John	Marshwalker	1998	56
Weier	John	Ride the Blue Roan	1988	56
Wharton	Calvin	Three Songs for Hank Willliams	2002	12
Wiebe	Armin	The Salvation of Yasch Siemens	2004	12
Wiebe	Armin	Second Coming of Yeatt Shpanst	1995	57
Williamson	Dave	Accountable Advances	1994	57
Wilson	Alan	Animate Objects	1995	57
Witman	Kristen	Stone Boat	2004	56

Zurzolo	Anna	Bread, Wine and Angels	1997	20
		Ethnic Winnipeg		12

Reteurn to Top